• You are viewing the forum as a Guest, please login (you can use your Facebook, Twitter, Google or Microsoft account to login) or register using this link: Log in or Sign Up
  • You can now follow UKAPS on Instagram.

Ceratopteris thalictroides

Scientific Name
Ceratopteris thalictroides
Botanical Name
Ceratópteris thalictroídes (L.) Brongn.
Synonyms
Acrostichum thalictroides L., Ceratopteris froesii Brade, Ceratopteris gaudichaudii Brongn., Ceratopteris siliquosa (L.) Copel.
Major Group
Monilophytes
Order
Polypodiales
Family
Pteridaceae
Genus
Ceratopteris
  • 1.jpeg
    1.jpeg
    42.3 KB · Views: 365
  • 2.png
    2.png
    139.6 KB · Views: 46
  • 3.png
    3.png
    150.3 KB · Views: 58
  • 4.jpeg
    4.jpeg
    110.1 KB · Views: 48
Top